Douglas County Dirt Track

Ferrando And Points Score Friday Night Wins At Ros...
June 13th, 2024 NARC "The Race to the Dirt Cup" at...
Opening day of the DCDT 2024 Season  is here May 1...
Ferrando And Points Score Friday Night Wins At Ros...

Ferrando And Points Score Friday Night Wins At Ros...

6/9/2024 -
Ferrando And Points Score Friday Night Wins At Roseburg By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Sam Pizzolato) Roseburg, Oregon- The Douglas County Dirt
June 13th, 2024 NARC "The Race to the Dirt Cup" at...

June 13th, 2024 NARC "The Race to the Dirt Cup" at...

6/11/2024 -
Thursday, June 13th, 2024 Come check out the NARC 410 Sprint Cars "Road to Dirt Cup" & the NW Focus Midgets Presented by Lithia of Roseburg. Adult Gen
Opening day of the DCDT 2024 Season  is here May 1...

Opening day of the DCDT 2024 Season is here May 1...

5/7/2024 -
The weather is finally looking good, and we are ready for the Opening Night of the 2024 season! May 10, 2024 Pit Gates open @ 2 P.M. Front Gates open

-

June 13th, 2024 NARC "The Race to the Dirt Cup" at the Douglas Co

June 13th, 2024 NARC "The Race to the Dirt Cup" at the Douglas Co...

6/11/2024
Thursday, June 13th, 2024 Come check out the NARC 410 Sprint Cars "Road to Dirt Cup" & the NW Focus Midgets Presented by Lithia of Roseburg. Adult General Admission - $35 SR General Admission (55+) - $30 Military General Admission - $30 Child General Admission (12-15) -...more
Ferrando And Points Score Friday Night Wins At Roseburg

Ferrando And Points Score Friday Night Wins At Roseburg

6/9/2024
Ferrando And Points Score Friday Night Wins At Roseburg By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Sam Pizzolato) Roseburg, Oregon- The Douglas County Dirt Track fired up for another round of Friday night action on June 7th. The Roseburg 3/10th-mile clay oval attracted a strong...more
Opening day of the DCDT 2024 Season  is here May 10,2024

Opening day of the DCDT 2024 Season is here May 10,2024

5/7/2024
The weather is finally looking good, and we are ready for the Opening Night of the 2024 season! May 10, 2024 Pit Gates open @ 2 P.M. Front Gates open @ 4 P.M. Racing @ 6 P.M. ??Pricing?? Pit Passes $40 General Admission $15 Moms $5 OFF Seniors (55+) $10 Military...more
Douglas County Dirtrack Presents: "Showdown on The River" with Ku

Douglas County Dirtrack Presents: "Showdown on The River" with Ku...

4/12/2024
Douglas County Dirtrack Presents: "Showdown on The River" with Kubota High Limit Racing Tickets Now Available for Pre-Purchase Douglas County, April 12, 2024 - Place your bets and hold on to your seats as the Douglas County Dirtrack brings you the ultimate gamble on wheels...more

6/18/2024 - Douglas County Dirt Track

6/18/2024 - Douglas County Dirt Track

Roseburg, OR

Race #8 | Wild West IMCA Speedweek

50/50 Fundraiser - Douglas County Cheer

5:00 PM - Drivers Meeting
5:30 PM - Wheel Pack
6:00 PM - Hot Laps

WATCH LIVE @ www.imca.tv

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds23 entries
  • IMCA Sport Modifieds23 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

35 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
2 2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 12 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 9
4 4 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
5 10 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 5
6 1 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -5
7 3 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -4
8 7 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
9 9 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
10 21 42 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 11
11 6 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -5
12 22 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 10
13 14 27EH Lawrence Oconnor Lawrence Oconnor 1
14 17 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
15 13 22K Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
16 8 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -8
17 15 8M Brett Muth Brett Muth Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
18 20 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
19 16 7 Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV -3
20 23 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 3
21 18 16 Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
22 19 15B Bennett Bray Bennett Bray Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
23 11 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -12
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
2 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
3 5 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 2
4 3 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
5 2 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
6 7 8M Brett Muth Brett Muth Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
7 4 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
DNS 6 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
2 3 77 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 4 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 1 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -3
5 5 22K Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 6 16 Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
7 8 15B Bennett Bray Bennett Bray Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
8 7 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
3 5 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
4 6 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
5 4 27EH Lawrence Oconnor Lawrence Oconnor -1
6 7 7 Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
7 3 42 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -4

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 16.544
2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.867
3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 16.918
4 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 17.041
5 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.062
6 42 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 17.191
7 7 Katelynn Robertson Katelynn Robertson Reno, NV Reno, NV 17.292
8 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.423
9 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.576
10 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.712
11 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 17.731
12 16 Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 18.529
13 77 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.604
14 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 18.619
15 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 18.686
16 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 18.737
17 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 18.801
18 22K Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 19.189
19 15B Bennett Bray Bennett Bray Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 19.309
20 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 19.478
21 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 19.601
22 8M Brett Muth Brett Muth Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 19.673
23 27EH Lawrence Oconnor Lawrence Oconnor 20.113

IMCA Sport Modifieds

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
2 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 10 14 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 7
4 18 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 14
5 14 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 9
6 21 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 15
7 6 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
8 4 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
9 7 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
10 9 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
11 19 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 8
12 12 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
13 17 25 Mark Pothoff Mark Pothoff Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 4
14 20 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 6
15 16 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
16 8 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -8
17 15 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
18 22 12J Scott Allen Scott Allen Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
19 11 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -8
20 1 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -19
21 23 66 Quade Fox Quade Fox Myrtle Creek, OR Myrtle Creek, OR 2
22 3 44K Chad Knee Chad Knee Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -19
23 13 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
2 8 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
3 3 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 7 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
5 4 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
6 5 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
7 2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
8 1 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
3 1 14 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -2
4 4 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
5 7 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 2
6 5 25 Mark Pothoff Mark Pothoff Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -1
7 3 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
8 8 12J Scott Allen Scott Allen Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 5 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
3 6 44K Chad Knee Chad Knee Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
4 4 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
5 7 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
6 3 66 Quade Fox Quade Fox Myrtle Creek, OR Myrtle Creek, OR -3
7 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -5

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 16.814
2 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.865
3 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.966
4 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.019
5 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.060
6 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.077
7 14 Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 17.165
8 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.244
9 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.292
10 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 17.360
11 25 Mark Pothoff Mark Pothoff Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 17.391
12 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.423
13 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.427
14 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.482
15 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.642
16 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 17.648
17 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.715
18 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 17.833
19 44K Chad Knee Chad Knee Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.881
20 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.258
21 66 Quade Fox Quade Fox Myrtle Creek, OR Myrtle Creek, OR 18.677
22 12J Scott Allen Scott Allen Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 19.963

IMCA Stock Cars

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 10
2 7 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 5
3 4 22K B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
4 6 2G Sean Gentry Sean Gentry Dayton, OR Dayton, OR 2
5 13 27M MASON MYERS MASON MYERS Culver, OR Culver, OR 8
6 2 27T Tyler Pagel Tyler Pagel Brightwood, OR Brightwood, OR -4
7 9 7 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
8 3 42C Cody Morris Cody Morris Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -5
9 10 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
10 12 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 2
11 19 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 8
12 1 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -11
13 20 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 7
14 16 1W Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
15 17 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 2
16 5 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -11
17 8 22 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -9
18 22 TWO18 Cory Hazen Cory Hazen Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
19 21 77 Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
20 18 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -2
21 23 9M Grace Hazen Grace Hazen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
22 15 19K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -7
23 14 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 2
2 7 22K B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA 5
3 1 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -2
4 2 42C Cody Morris Cody Morris Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
5 8 27M MASON MYERS MASON MYERS Culver, OR Culver, OR 3
6 5 1W Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
7 6 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
8 4 TWO18 Cory Hazen Cory Hazen Bend, OR Bend, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 5
2 3 2G Sean Gentry Sean Gentry Dayton, OR Dayton, OR 1
3 8 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 5
4 4 7 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
5 1 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
6 5 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
7 2 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -5
8 7 9M Grace Hazen Grace Hazen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 2 27T Tyler Pagel Tyler Pagel Brightwood, OR Brightwood, OR -
3 4 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 1
4 6 22 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra 2
5 5 19K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 7 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 1
7 3 77 Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -4

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 42C Cody Morris Cody Morris Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 17.755
2 27T Tyler Pagel Tyler Pagel Brightwood, OR Brightwood, OR 17.869
3 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 17.989
4 27M MASON MYERS MASON MYERS Culver, OR Culver, OR 18.036
5 57 John Gumaer John Gumaer Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 18.152
6 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 18.196
7 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 18.245
8 22 Travis Dutra Travis Dutra 18.249
9 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 18.356
10 19K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 18.372
11 22K B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA 18.416
12 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 18.422
13 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.457
14 1W Scott Winebarger Scott Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 18.662
15 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 18.898
16 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.949
17 7 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 19.031
18 77 Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 19.706
19 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 20.036
20 9M Grace Hazen Grace Hazen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 20.095



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!





Big Foot Beverage
Cascade Credit Union
Douglas Co Fairgrounds
Fast 4
Ignite
Industrial Finishes
Lithia Chrystler
Lithia Ford
Roseburg Honda
Roseburg Outlaw
Styles
Tonka X
Upqua Sand
Western Equipment Supply
Bucks
Flo Racing
IMCA.tv
Clint Newell Auto Group
Iron Head Sprints
Malicious Monster Trucks
NARC Racing Series
Wingless Sprint Series
Double R
Trixies
BR Auto Wrecking
Bunnells Overhead Door
IBEW
Mast Machinery
Performance Fab
REV Auto Body
Roseburg
Roseburg Forest
Royal Flush Services
Seven Feathers Casino
Swanson Group
Umpqua Ambulance
Value Clean
Zack Scoglie