Douglas County Dirt Track

Opening day of the DCDT 2024 Season  is here May 1...
Douglas County Dirtrack Presents: "Showdown on The...
Lithia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Fiat of Roseburg Jo...
Opening day of the DCDT 2024 Season  is here May 1...

Opening day of the DCDT 2024 Season is here May 1...

5/7/2024 -
The weather is finally looking good, and we are ready for the Opening Night of the 2024 season! May 10, 2024 Pit Gates open @ 2 P.M. Front Gates open
Douglas County Dirtrack Presents: "Showdown on The...

Douglas County Dirtrack Presents: "Showdown on The...

4/12/2024 -
Douglas County Dirtrack Presents: "Showdown on The River" with Kubota High Limit Racing Tickets Now Available for Pre-Purchase Douglas County, April 1
Lithia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Fiat of Roseburg Jo...

Lithia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Fiat of Roseburg Jo...

3/22/2024 -
The Douglas County Dirtrack is thrilled to welcome Lithia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Fiat of Roseburg to its esteemed marketing family! Join us in celebr

-

Opening day of the DCDT 2024 Season  is here May 10,2024

Opening day of the DCDT 2024 Season is here May 10,2024

5/7/2024
The weather is finally looking good, and we are ready for the Opening Night of the 2024 season! May 10, 2024 Pit Gates open @ 2 P.M. Front Gates open @ 4 P.M. Racing @ 6 P.M. ??Pricing?? Pit Passes $40 General Admission $15 Moms $5 OFF Seniors (55+) $10 Military...more
Douglas County Dirtrack Presents: "Showdown on The River" with Ku

Douglas County Dirtrack Presents: "Showdown on The River" with Ku...

4/12/2024
Douglas County Dirtrack Presents: "Showdown on The River" with Kubota High Limit Racing Tickets Now Available for Pre-Purchase Douglas County, April 12, 2024 - Place your bets and hold on to your seats as the Douglas County Dirtrack brings you the ultimate gamble on wheels...more
Lithia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Fiat of Roseburg Joins the Douglas

Lithia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Fiat of Roseburg Joins the Douglas...

3/22/2024
The Douglas County Dirtrack is thrilled to welcome Lithia Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Fiat of Roseburg to its esteemed marketing family! Join us in celebrating this exciting partnership by coming down to the dealership and experiencing the best of what both entities have to...more
Douglas County Dirtrack Proudly Welcomes Roseburg Honda as Title

Douglas County Dirtrack Proudly Welcomes Roseburg Honda as Title...

3/20/2024
Roseburg, Oregon - March 20, 2024 - The Douglas County Dirtrack is excited to announce the prestigious partnership with Roseburg Honda as the Title Sponsor of the Yellow Flag for the 2024 racing season. This collaboration underscores both organizations' commitment to...more

5/24/2024 - Douglas County Dirt Track

5/24/2024 - Douglas County Dirt Track

Roseburg, OR

Race #5 | Rick Brown Memorial + Veteran's Night presented by Cascade Community Credit Union

Rick Brown Memorial
Veteran's Night presented by Cascade Community Credit Union
50/50 Fundraiser - Ride for 22

5:30 PM - Drivers Meeting
5:45 PM - Wheel Pack
6:00 PM - Hot Laps

WATCH LIVE @ www.fastfour.tv

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars21 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars6 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compacts11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

33 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 2
2 1 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -1
3 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 2
4 2 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
5 13 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
6 4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -2
7 7 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC -
8 14 8R Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
9 11 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
10 10 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -
11 9 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -2
12 12 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
13 6 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -7
14 8 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
15 16 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 1
16 18 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
17 15 40 Kyle Woodcock Kyle Woodcock Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -2
18 17 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -1
19 19 10K Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
20 20 75X Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
21 21 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
5 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 5
2 3 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
3 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
4 5 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 1
5 2 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -3
6 1 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA 3
2 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
3 2 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 3 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
5 6 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 1 10K Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
7 7 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 3
2 1 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -1
3 2 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 3 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
5 5 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
6 6 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
DNS 75X Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
DNS 7 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
2 2 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
3 1 40 Kyle Woodcock Kyle Woodcock Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -2
4 6 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC 2
5 5 8R Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 3 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -3
DNS 7 75X Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.857
2 5 3 Jordan Milne Jordan Milne Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 12.915
3 3 77 Levi Klatt Levi Klatt Langley, BC Langley, BC 12.962
4 14 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.984
5 4 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC 13.003
6 12 8R Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 13.009
7 17 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA 13.051
8 21 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 13.067
9 20 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 13.195
10 7 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 13.236
11 16 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.247
12 10 29K Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 13.249
13 9 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.277
14 6 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.339
15 13 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 13.387
16 8 10K Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 13.566
17 19 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB 13.707
18 18 40 Kyle Woodcock Kyle Woodcock Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 13.854
19 15 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 13.876
20 11 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 13.934
21 1 75X Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR

IMCA Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 3 7 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
3 2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 5 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
DNS 6 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
DNS 4 37 Tyler Tullos Tyler Tullos Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Peyton Reigard Peyton Reigard Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 3
2 1 14 Tallon Dubisar Tallon Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -1
3 2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 6 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
5 5 37 Tyler Tullos Tyler Tullos Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
DNS 3 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compacts

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75 Richard Dickenson Richard Dickenson 6
2 9 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 7
3 5 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
4 8 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
5 2 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
6 4 47 Randy Kuhl Randy Kuhl Sprindfield, OR Sprindfield, OR -2
7 11 26D Mark Delange Mark Delange Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
8 10 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
9 3 46M Elijah Miller Elijah Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -6
10 1 6 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -9
11 6 3 Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Richard Dickenson Richard Dickenson 3
2 1 6 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -1
3 3 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
4 5 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 1
5 2 46M Elijah Miller Elijah Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -3
6 6 26D Mark Delange Mark Delange Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Bid VanLoon Bid VanLoon Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
2 1 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
3 4 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 2 47 Randy Kuhl Randy Kuhl Sprindfield, OR Sprindfield, OR -2
5 5 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR -
All transfer



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!





Big Foot Beverage
Cascade Credit Union
Douglas Co Fairgrounds
Fast 4
Ignite
Industrial Finishes
Lithia Chrystler
Lithia Ford
Roseburg Honda
Roseburg Outlaw
Styles
Tonka X
Upqua Sand
Western Equipment Supply
Bucks
Flo Racing
IMCA.tv
Clint Newell Auto Group
Iron Head Sprints
Malicious Monster Trucks
NARC Racing Series
Wingless Sprint Series
Double R
Trixies
BR Auto Wrecking
Bunnells Overhead Door
IBEW
Mast Machinery
Performance Fab
REV Auto Body
Roseburg
Roseburg Forest
Royal Flush Services
Seven Feathers Casino
Swanson Group
Umpqua Ambulance
Value Clean
Zack Scoglie